Tuesday, December 23, 2008

It's Beginning To Look Like Christmas

We just got our first few flakes of snow.

The boys might end up having a white Christmas tonight after all. Tonight is the 2nd round of Christmas. With my side of the family. Ugh. I should start drinking now.

We are heading up to Colorado in the morning and should hit the pass at the right time for the roads to be melted.

I AM SOOOO EXCITED!!!!

We are all packed, well except for Hubbs.....who decided to go out drinking last night instead of helping me out and getting HIS shit ready.

I am not too worried about him. He is an adult and can handle himself.

Snort. Who am I kidding?

2 comments:

Jen said...

Ha!! Are you married to my husband??!!?

Michelle said...

LOL! Typical! Good luck with the snow.